Here is the latest news that, YSRCP emerged as the winner in Assembly polls 2019 and will form the government. The party chief YS Jaganmohan Reddy will take oath as the Chief Minister of the state on May 30th. We alredy knew that, YSRCP won 151 seats and TDP got restricted to 23 seats. Janasena party won in one seat. Here is the complete list of winners of Assembly elections 2019
CONSTITUENCY WINNER
Achanta CHERUKUVADA SRIRANGANADHA RAJU, YSRCP
Addanki GOTTIPATI RAVIKUMAR, TDP
Adoni Y. SAI PRASAD REDDY, YSRCP
Allagadda GANGULA NANI, YSRCP
Alur P JAYARAM, YSRCP
Amadalavalasa THAMMINENI SEETHARAM, YSRCP
Amalapuram VISWARUPU PINIPE, YSRCP
Anakapalli AVVS AMARNATH GUDIVADA, YSRCP
Anantapur Urban ANANTHA VENKATARAMI REDDY, YSRCP
Anaparthy DOCTOR. SATHI SURYANARAYANA REDDY, YSRCP
Araku Valley CHETTI. PALGUNA, YSRCP
Atmakur MEKAPATI GOUTHAM REDDY, YSRCP
Avanigadda RAMESH BABU SIMHADRI, YSRCP
Badvel DR. G VENKATA SUBBAIAH, YSRCP
Banaganapale KATASANI RAMI REDDY, YSRCP
Bapatla KONA RAGHUPATHI, YSRCP
Bhimavaram GRANDHI SRINIVAS, YSRCP
Bhimli MUTTAMSETTI SRINIVASA RAO, YSRCP
Bobbli SAMBANGI VENKATACHINA APPALA NAIDU, YSRCP
Chandragiri Dr.CHEVIREDDY BHASKAR REDDY, YSRCP
Cheepurupalli BOTCHA SATYANARAYANA, YSRCP
Chilakaluripet RAJINI VIDADALA, YSRCP
Chintalapudi VUNNAMATLA RAKADA ELIZA, YSRCP
Chirala KARANAM BALARAMA KRISHNA MURTHY, TDP
Chittor ARANII SREENIVASULU, YSRCP
Chodavaram KARANAM DHARMASRI, YSRCP
Darsi MADDISETTY VENUGOPAL, YSRCP
Denduluru ABBAYA CHOWDARY KOTHARI, YSRCP
Dharmavaram KETHIREDDY VENKATARAMI REDDY, YSRCP
Dhone BUGGANA RAJA REDDY, YSRCP
Elamanchili UPPALAPATI VENKATA RAMANAMURTHY RAJU, YSRCP
Eluru ALLA KALI KRISHNA SRINIVAS, YSRCP
Etcherla GORLE KIRAN KUMAR, YSRCP
Gajapathinagaram APPALANARASAYYA BOTCHA, YSRCP
Gajuwaka NAGIREDDY TIPPALA, YSRCP
Gangadhara Nellore K. NARAYANA SWAMY, YSRCP
Gannavaram VAMSI VALLABHANENI, TDP
Gannavaram (SC) KONDETI CHITTI BABU, YSRCP
Giddalur ANNA RAMBABU, YSRCP
Gopalapuram VENKATRAO TALARI, YSRCP
Gudivada KODALI SRI VENKATESWARA RAO, YSRCP
Gudur VELAGAPALLI VARAPRASAD RAO, YSRCP
Guntakal Y. VENKATARAMA REDDY, YSRCP
Guntur East MOHAMMED MUSTAFA SHAIK, YSRC
Guntur West MADDDALI GIRIDHARA RAO, TDP
Gurazala KASU MAHESH REDDY, YSRCP
Hindupur NANDAMURI BALAKRISHNA, TDP
Ichchapuram ASHOK BENDALAM, TDP
Jaggampeta JYOTHULA NVVVS MARTHANDA RAO, YSRCP
Jaggayyapeta UDAYABHANU SAMINENI, YSRCP
Jammalamadugu MULE SUDHEER REDDY, YSRC
Kadapa AMZATH BASHA SHAIK BEPARI, YSRCP
Kadiri P.V. SIDDA REDDY, YSRC
Kaikalur DULAM NAGESWARA RAO, YSRCP
Kakinada City DWARAMPUDI CHANDRA SEKHAR REDDY, YSRCP
Kakinada Rural KURASALA KANNABABU, YSRCP
Kalyandurg KV USHA SRICHARAN, YSRCP
Kamalapuram POCHIMAREDDY RAVINDRANATH REDDY, YSRCP
Kandukur MAHEEDHAR REDDY MANUGUNTA, YSRCP
Kanigiri BURRA MADHUSUDHAN YADAV, YSRCP
Kavali RAMIREDDY PRATAP KUMAR REDDY, YSRCP
Kodumur JARADODDI SUDHAKAR, YSRCP
Kodur KORAMUTLA SREENIVASULU, YSRCP
Kondapi DOCTOR DOLA SREE BALA VEERANJANEYA SWAMY, TDP
Kothapeta CHIRLA JAGGIREDDY, YSRCP
Kovur TANETI VANITA, YSRC
Kovvur TANETI VANITA, YSRCP
Kuppam NARA CHANDRA BABU NAIDU, TDP
Kurnool ABDUL HAFEEZ KHAN, YSRCP
Kurupam PUSHPASREEVANI . PAMULA, YSRCP
Macherla RAMAKRISHNAREDDY PINNELLI, YSRCP
Machilipatnam PERNI VENKATARAMAIAH (NANI), YSRCP
Madakasira M THIPPESWAMY, YSRCP
Madanapalle MOHAMMED NAWAZ BASHA, YSRCP
Madugula BUDI MUTYALA NAIDU, YSRCP
Mandapeta JOGESWARA RAO. V, TDP
Mangalagiri ALLA RAMAKRISHNA REDDY, YSRCP
Mantralayam Y BALANAGI REDDY, YSRCP
Markapuram KUNDURU NAGARJUNA REDDY, YSRCP
Mummidivaram PONNADA VENKATA SATISH KUMAR, YSRCP
Mydukur RAGHURAMI REDDY SETTIPALLY, YSRCP
Mylavaram VASANTHA VENKATA KRISHNA PRASAD, YSRCP
Nagari R.K. ROJA, YSRCP
Nandigama MONDITOKA JAGAN MOHANA RAO, YSRCP
Nandikotkur THOGURU ARTHUR, YSRCP
Nandyal SHILPA RAVI CHANDRA KISHORE REDDY, YSRCP
Narasannapeta DHARMANA KRISHNA DAS, YSRCP
Narasapuram MUDUNURI PRASADA RAJU, YSRCP
Narasaraopet GOPIREDDY SRINIVASAREDDY, YSRCP
Narsipatnam UMA SANKARA GANESH PETLA, YSRCP
Nellimarla APPALA NAIDU BADDUKONDA, YSRCP
Nellore City ANIL KUMAR POLUBOINA, YSRCP
Nellore Rural KOTAMAREDDY SRIDHAR REDDY, YSRCP
Nidadavole G SRINIVAS NAIDU, YSRCP
Nuzvid MEKA VENKATA PRATAP APPARAO, YSRCP
Ongole BALINENI SRINIVASA REDDY (VASU), YSRCP
Paderu BHAGYA LAKSHMI KOTTAGULLI, YSRCP
Palacole DR. NIMMALA RAMANAIDU, TDP
Palakonda VISWASARAYI KALAVATHI, YSRCP
Palamaner N VENKATE GOWDA, YSRCP
Palasa APPALARAJU SEEDIRI, YSRCP
Pamarru ANIL KUMAR KAILE, YSRCP
Panyam KATASANI RAMBHUPAL REDDY, YSRCP
Parchur YELURI SAMBA SIVARAO, TDP
Parvathipuram ALAJANGI JOGARAO, YSRCP
Pathapatnam REDDY SHANTHI, YSRCP
Pattikonda KANGATI SREEDEVI, YSRCP
Payakaraopet GOLLA BABURAO, YSRC
Pedakurapadu SANKARA RAO NAMBURU, YSRCP
Pedana JOGI RAMESH, YSRCP
Peddapuram NIMMAKAYALA CHINA RAJAPPA, TDP
Penamaluru KOLUSU PARTHA SARATHY, YSRCP
Pendurthi ANNAMREDDY ADEEP RAJ, YSRCP
Penukonda MALAGUNDLA SANKARANARAYANA, YSRC
Pileru CHINTHALA RAMACHANDRA REDDY, YSRCP
Pithapuram DORABABU PENDEM, YSRCP
Polavaram TELLAM BALA RAJU, YSRCP
Ponnur VENKATROSHAIAH KILARI, YSRCP
Prathipadu PARVATHA PURNACHANDRA PRASAD, YSRCP
Prathipadu (SC) MEKATHOTI SUCHARITHA, YSRCP
Proddatur RACHAMALLU SIVA PRASAD REDDY, YSRCP
Pulivendla YEDUGURI SANDINTI JAGAN MOHAN REDDY, YSRCP
Punganur PEDDIREDDI RAMACHANDRA REDDY, YSRCP
Puthalapattu M. BABU, YSRCP
Puttaparthi DUDDUKUNTA SREEDHAR REDDY, YSRCP
Rajahmundry City ADIREDDY BHAVANI, TDP
Rajam (SC) KAMBALA JOGULU, YSRCP
Rajampet MEDA VENKATA MALLIKARJUNA REDDY, YSRCP
Rajamundry Rural GORANTLA BUCHAIAH CHOWDARY, TDP
Rajanagaram JAKKAMPUDI RAJA, YSRCP
Ramachandrapuram CHELLUBOYINA SRINIVASA VENUGOPALAKRISHNA, YSRCP
Rampachodavaram NAGULAPALLI DHANALAKSHMI, YSRCP
Raptadu THOPUDURTHU PRAKASH REDDY, YSRCP
Rayachoti GADIKOTA SRIKANTH REDDY, YSRCP
Rayadurg KAPU RAMACHANDRA REDDY, YSRCP
Razole RAPAKA VARA PRASADA RAO, JSP
Repalle ANAGANI SATYA PRASAD, TDP
Salur PEEDIKA. RAJANNA DORA, YSRCP
Santhanuthalapadu T.J.R. SUDHAKAR BABU, YSRCP
Sarvepalli KAKANI GOVARDHAN REDDY, YSRCP
Sattenapalli AMBATI RAMBABU, YSRCP
Satyavedu ADIMULAM KONETI, YSRCP
Singanamala JONNALAGADDA PADMAVATHY, YSRCP
Srikakulam DHARMANA PRASADA RAO, YSRCP
Srikalahasti BIYYAPU MADHUSUDHAN REDDY, YSRCP
Srisailam SILPA CHAKRAPANI REDDY, YSRCP
Srungavarapukota KADUBANDI SRINIVAS RAO, YSRCP
Sullurpeta KILIVETI SANJEEVAIAH, YSRCP
Tadepalligudem KOTTU SATYANARAYANA, YSRCP
Tadikonda VUNDAVALLI SRIDEVI, YSRCP
Tadpatri K. PEDDA REDDY, YSRCP
Tanuku KARUMURI VENKATA NAGESWARA RAO, YSRCP
Tekkali ATCHANNAIDU KINJARAPU, TDP
Tenali ANNABATHUNI SIVA KUMAR, YSRC
Thamballapalle PEDDIREDDY DWARAKANATHA REDDY, YSRCP
Tirupati BHUMANA KARUNAKAR REDDY, YSRC
Tiruvuru KOKKILIGADDA RAKSHANA NIDHI, YSRCP
Tuni DADISETTI RAJA, YSRCP
Udayagiri MEKAPATI CHANDRASEKHAR REDDY, YSRCP
Undi MANTENA RAMARAJU, TDP
Unguturu PUPPALA SRINIVASARAO, YSRC
Uravakonda PAYYAVULA KESHAV, TDP
Vemuru MERUGU NAGARJUNA, YSRCP
Venkatagiri ANAM RAMNARAYANA REDDY, YSRCP
Vijayawada Central VISHNU VARDHAN MALLADI, YSRCP
Vijayawada East GADDE RAM MOHAN, TDP
Vijayawada West VELAMPALLI SRINIVAS RAO, YSRCP
Vinukonda BOLLA BRAMHA NAIDU, YSRCP
Visakhapatnam East RAMAKRISHNA BABU VELAGAPUDI, YSRCP
Visakhapatnam North GANTA SRINIVAS RAO, TDP
Visakhapatnam South GANESH KUMAR VASUPALLI, TDP
Visakhapatnam West GANA VENKATA REDDY NAIDU PETHAKAMSETTI (GANA BABU), TDP
Vizianagaram VEERA BHADRA SWAMY KOLAGATLA, YSRCP
Yemmiganur K CHENNAKESAVA REDDY, YSRCP
Yerragondapalem AUDIMULAPU SURESH, YSRCP